Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | No pets allowed |
The 3-room Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar Balneario Camboriu apartment includes a terrace and is located about a 5-minute walk from the multi - level indoor mall "Atlantico Shopping". This spacious apartment can hold up to 6 guests.
Providing a convenient setting in Balneario Camboriu, the 120 m² apartment is in the vicinity of St. Agnes Catholic Church. Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment is 1.2 km from the Central Beach, and also only 400 m from Free Fair. This accommodation is nestled around 10 minutes by car from the Cyro Gevaerd Zoological Park.
Guests staying in the apartment will enjoy the convenience of towels in the bathroom.
Home-cooked meals can be prepared in a fully furnished kitchen complete with a fridge and an oven.
- Local attractions
- cristo luz850 m
- Praia dos Amores Beach550 m
- Unipraias Park550 m
- Laranjeiras Beach4.5 km
- Camboriu Praia Shopping Mall400 m
- Bus Station1.5 km
- Camboriu Football Stadium4.1 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International Airport15 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment?
Guests of Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the multi-level indoor mall "Atlantico Shopping", placed about a 5-minute walk away. Other sights are Cyro Gevaerd Zoological Park (3.8 km) as well as Central Beach (1.2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment?
A stay at Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment begins at $185. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment?
Guests of Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment can take advantage of a free private car park, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Pizza Bis, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Casa da Lagosta, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found approximately 300 metres away. - ❓
Does Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment exactly?
Conforto E Espaco Na Quadra Mar apartment consists of 120 square meters.